Staff

Heads of Coordination Offices of the Board of Directors UMZH

 

For further information, please click the representative's name.

         
Atanasoski Suzana
Atanasoski, Suzana

Head of Coordination Office Research & Teaching

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri

Anke Müller

Müller, Anke

Co-head of Coordination Office Ressources & Finances

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri
Bruno Weder
Weder, Bruno

Co-head of Coordination Office Ressources & Finances

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri

 

top

Office Research & Teaching

Faculty Office/Student Affairs Office/Administration of the Offices and the Board of Directors

 

         

Andrea Tamas

 

Tamas, Andrea
Head Faculty Office

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri

Claudia Arnold
Arnold, Claudia

Academic appointments, 
Coordination PhD-Programme Care & Rehabilitation Sciences

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri

Miriam Buchmann

Buchmann, Miriam

Junior staff development, Gender equality

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Thu

Silvia Herren

Herren, Silvia

 Foundations, Events

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri

Greta Arena

Jent, Karen

Junior staff development, Gender equality

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

Mon-Wed, Thu a.m.

Caroline Krüger

Krüger, Caroline
Academic appointments

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Thu

Lisa Marxt

Marxt, Lisa

Coordination PhD-Programm Clinical Sciences

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Fri
Tanja Otto

Otto, Tanja

Dissertation office

Office hours: Tue, Thu 13:00-17:00

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

Mon-Fri

Günther Paesold

Paesold, Günther

Academic appointments
FAS, Verification venia legendi, Professorships ad personam

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Thu

Anastasia Risch

Risch, Anastasia

Academic appointments
FAS, Verification venia legendi, Professorships ad personam

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon, Wed, Thu
Olga Zalesko
Zalesko, Olga

Promotion Committee 
(Habilitation, Adjunct Professorship), USMLE

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri

 

top

 

           
Greta Arena

Bayer, Yasmin

Head Student Affairs Office

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

Mon-Fri

Simon Amsler

Amsler, Simon (Stud.)

Evaluation

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Thu, Fri
 

Greta Arena

Arena, Greta

Administration office
Medical examinations coordination

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Thu
 

Jutta Bisaz

Bisaz, Jutta

Organisation standardized patients, Learning center

Gloriastrasse 18
Mon-Thu
 
Heidi Bruderer
Bruderer Enzler, Heidi

Project coordination curricula

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Tue-Fri
 

Greta Arena

David, Ivana

Teaching assignment, Student consulting

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri
 

Monique Dupuis

Dupuis, Monique

Master theses, Coordination mobility

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Thu
 
Magda Dutkiewitz
Dutkiewicz, Magdalena

Coordination pre-clinical medical examinations, 
Aptitude test

Winterthurerstrasse 190
Tue-Thu
 
Feistmann Marco
Feistmann, Marco

E-Learning,

Elective modules clinic

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri
 

Greta Arena

Felsenstein, Lisa

Administration clinic (6th year), Organisation lectures

Office hours: Mon-Fri 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

Mon-Fri

 

Nadine Gölz

Gölz, Nadine

Curricula, Administration clinic (3rd year)

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

Mon-Fri

 

Greta Arena

Golliez, Aline

Curricula, Evaluation

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

 

Greta Arena

Kojic, Nina (Stud.)

Master theses office

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon
 
Agnes Krähenbühl
Krähenbühl, Agnes

Organisation standardized patients, Learning center

Gloriastrasse 18
Tue
 

Greta Arena

Kropf, Roger

Coordination medical examinations

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri
 

Greta Arena

Ranjan, Eyvonne Rachel

Project development curricula

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

 

Greta Arena

Relly-Ries, Barbara
Administration clinic (3rd year)

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

Tue, Thu

 

Greta Arena

Rocha, Tania

Administration clinic (6th year), Organisation lectures

Office hours: Mon-Fri 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

Mon-Fri

 

Melanie Roos

Roos, Melanie

Evaluation, Aequivalencies

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
 
Valeska Stolz
Stolz, Valeska

Organisation standardized patients, Learning center, Curricula development

Gloriastrasse 18
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

 
Christel Trapp
Trapp, Christel

Administration clinic (4th and 5th year), Organisation lectures

Office hours: Mon-Fri 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

Mon-Fri

 

Florian Wüthrich

Wüthrich, Florian

Organisation standardized patients, Learning center

Gloriastrasse 18
Wed-Fri
 

 

to

 

 

               

Greta Arena

Blagojevic, Violeta

Pre-Clinic

Office Pre-Clinic (1st and 2nd academic year)

Office hours: Tue, Thu

Winterthurerstrasse 190

Tue, Thu

Greta Arena

Cagienard, Manuela

Pre-Clinic

Office Pre-Clinic (1st and 2nd academic year)

Office hours: Tue, Thu

Winterthurerstrasse 190

Tue, Thu

Greta Arena

Lazzaretti-Ulmer, Maja

Pre-Clinic
Coordination Pre-Clinic (1st and 2nd academic year)

Office hours: Mon-Thu 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Winterthurerstrasse 190

Mon-Fri

Lutz Slomianka

Slomianka, Lutz
E-learning

Winterthurerstrasse 190
Mon-Fri

 

top

 

           

Helene Mock

 

Mock, Helene
Head Administration Dean's Office and Office of the Vice President for Medicine

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri

 
Arrebola Cristina

Arrebola, Cristina
Administration

Künstlergasse 15
Mon, Tue + Wed a.m., Thu, Fri

 

Silvia Herren

Herren, Silvia

Administration

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri
 
Luis Mejia

 

Mejia, Luis

Administration IT Support

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5

Tue-Fri

Karin Peer
Peer, Karin

Administration

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Wed, Thu
 

Aleks Vukadinovic

Vukadinovic, Aleksandra

Administration

Pestalozzistrasse 3/5
Mon-Fri